The average house price in S26 () is £274,600 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £29,640 (12.84%) over the last 5 years and increased by £5,925 (2.33%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 229 residential property sales – a decrease of 223 transactions (-97.38%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (68) were in the £188,000 - £246,000 range. Then came properties in the £130,000 - £188,000 range, where 51 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 120 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,482 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 46 new estate agency instructions, 49 agreed home sales and 30 property price reductions.
Property prices in S26 (Sheffield) increased by 12.84% in last 5 years.
Property prices in S26 (Sheffield) increased by 2.33% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Lambrell Avenue, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, S26 5NS | £210,000 | £210,000 | £0 | 29 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 220 Days |
| 4 Duckham Drive, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2DZ | £180,000 | £178,000 | -£2,000 | 19 Jan 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 320 Days |
| 6 Dawson Terrace, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, S26 6LW | £130,000 | £130,000 | £0 | 11 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 262 Days |
| 151 Wales Road, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, S26 6RB | £200,000 | £200,000 | £0 | 26 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 118 Days |
| 160 Haigh Moor Way, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4SG | £425,000 | £425,000 | £0 | 13 Mar 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 252 Days |
| 6 Christchurch Avenue, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2AW | £280,000 | £265,600 | -£14,400 | 09 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 158 Days |
| 18 Eagle View, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2GL | £300,000 | £280,000 | -£20,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 161 Days |
| 46 De Sutton Place, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7XG | £250,000 | £245,000 | -£5,000 | 23 May 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | 172 Days |
| 18 Wesley Avenue, Aston, Rotherham, S26 4UW | £185,000 | £178,000 | -£7,000 | 22 Aug 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 77 Days |
| 8 Ashby Drive, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, S26 5PU | £220,000 | £220,000 | £0 | 02 May 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 189 Days |
| 137 Worksop Road, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4WB | £240,000 | £240,000 | £0 | 16 Jan 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 291 Days |
| 26 Haigh Moor Way, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4SW | £425,000 | £425,000 | £0 | 10 Jul 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 116 Days |
| 64 Rosegarth Avenue, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2DD | £240,000 | £240,000 | £0 | 12 Jan 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 295 Days |
| 39 The Pastures, Todwick, Sheffield, S26 1JH | £325,000 | £315,000 | -£10,000 | 29 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 155 Days |
| 20 Millstone Drive, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2EQ | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 142 Days |
| 73 Winney Hill, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YL | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 15 Aug 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 77 Days |
| 40 Duckham Drive, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2DZ | £240,000 | £240,000 | £0 | 07 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 146 Days |
| 71 Grange Farm Drive, Aston, Rotherham, S26 2GY | £380,000 | £375,000 | -£5,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | 229 Days |
| 59 Grange Farm Drive, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2GY | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 15 May 2025 | 27 Oct 2025 | 165 Days |
| 12 Rose Mead, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4QE | £380,000 | £367,000 | -£13,000 | 13 Dec 2024 | 24 Oct 2025 | 315 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S26 1HL | Kiveton Lane, Todwick | Sheffield | £638,875 | 8 |
| S26 3XU | Ulley Lane, Ulley | Sheffield | £631,666 | 3 |
| S26 2EB | Worksop Road, Aston | Sheffield | £613,484 | 5 |
| S26 3YG | Turnshaw Road, Ulley | Sheffield | £597,300 | 5 |
| S26 5AB | Old Coach Road, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £575,000 | 3 |
| S26 7AB | Hillside Green, Harthill | Sheffield | £551,655 | 7 |
| S26 1HJ | Kiveton Lane, Todwick | Sheffield | £534,000 | 5 |
| S26 6AB | Manor Rise, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £519,875 | 4 |
| S26 7AH | Hillside Way, Harthill | Sheffield | £491,161 | 6 |
| S26 6NN | Holmes Field Close, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £485,125 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S26 5QL | South Terrace, Wales | Sheffield | £86,000 | 3 |
| S26 6RQ | South View, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £96,125 | 4 |
| S26 4PA | Hoveringham Court, Swallownest | Sheffield | £97,041 | 12 |
| S26 6RA | Wales Road, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £105,350 | 10 |
| S26 4TD | Arcubus Avenue, Swallownest | Sheffield | £107,000 | 5 |
| S26 6RD | Wales Road, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £113,250 | 6 |
| S26 6LU | Danby Road, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £115,000 | 3 |
| S26 4WA | Worksop Road, Swallownest | Sheffield | £116,875 | 8 |
| S26 6LW | Dawson Terrace, Kiveton Park | Sheffield | £118,500 | 3 |
| S26 4NW | Collingham Road, Swallownest | Sheffield | £120,475 | 10 |